[Congressional Bills 103th Congress]
[…] 21 years of age" and inserting "children and spouses of a
        citizen of the United States";
            (b) striking from section 203(a)(1) "Unmarried Sons or
        Daughters of Citizens.—Qualified immigrants who are the
        unmarried sons or daughters of citizens or the United States"
        and inserting "Parents of Adult United States Citizens.—
        Qualified immigrants who are the parents of citizens of the
        United States who are at least 21 years of age"; and
            (c) striking "Married" and "married" from section
        203(a)(3) .

                    TITLE II—ADMISSION OF REFUGEES

SEC. 201. NUMBER OF ADMISSIONS.

    Section 207 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1157)
is amended by striking subsection (a) and inserting:
    "(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), the number of refugees
who may be admitted under this section in any fiscal year may not
exceed 50,000. Admissions under this subsection shall be allocated by
the President among refugees of special humanitarian concern to the
United States.".

SEC. 202. NONDISCRIMINATION IN REFUGEE ADMISSIONS.

    (a) Public Law 89-732, as amended by Public Law 94-571, is
repealed.
    (b) Section 207 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C.
1157) is amended by adding after subsection (e) thereof: