[Congressional Bills 103th Congress]
[…] conveyance" and "conveyance" each place such phrase or word
        appears and inserting in lieu thereof "property";
            (4) by striking from paragraph (4)—
                    (A) "or" at the end of subparagraph (C), and
                    (B) the period at the end of subparagraph (D) and
                insetting "; or"; and
            (5) by adding after paragraph (4)(E):
                    "(E) transfer custody and ownership of forfeited
                property to any Federal, State, or local agency
                pursuant to the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (19
                U.S.C. 1616a(c)).".

SEC. 806. WIRETAP AUTHORITY FOR ALIEN SMUGGLING INVESTIGATIONS.

    (a) Section 2516(1) of title 18, United States Code, is amended—
            (1) in paragraph (c) by inserting after "weapons)," the
        following: "or a felony violation of section 1028 (relating to
        production of false identification documentation), section 1546
        (relating to fraud and misuse of visas, permits, and other
        documents),";
            (2) by striking "or" after paragraph (l) and
        redesignating paragraphs (m), (n), and (o) as paragraphs (n),
        (o), and (p), respectively;
            (3) by inserting after paragraph (l) the following new
        paragraph: